Generally, the Board or Department does not have any say over the funds of an exempt cemetery. However, in this particular case, as evidenced by the 1996 Board minutes, the Board granted All Saints Cemetery Association Board a conditional exemption, requiring that the Care and Maintenance Trust Fund remain intact. Regarding the second question, based on its review, the Division asserts that the Association’s request to use funds from the Care and Maintenance trust to build a mausoleum is not be a permissible use of the Care and Maintenance trust funds as defined in s. 497.005(9), F.S. Section 497.005(9), F.S., states, “Care and maintenance does not include expenses for the construction and development of new grave spaces or interment structures to be sold to the public.” The Chair questioned whether there was any present from All Saints Cemetery Assoc. There was a negative response. 23 MOTION: Mr.