That is the reason I wrote that on my application. I realized that I misrepresented myself on my application but I am very sorry for this horrible endeavor that has caused me so much humiliation to my family, my job, my church and I have to live with this horrible situation that was caused over losing a husband 2‐1/2 years ago.” This Applicant is the subject of a pending investigation under Division file # SR1‐642250361. Section 497.141(5), Florida Statutes, provides as follows: (5) The Board may refuse to rule on an initial application for licensure by any Applicant who is under investigation or prosecution in any jurisdiction for an action which there is reasonable cause to believe would constitute a violation of this chapter if committed in this state, until such time as such investigation or prosecution is completed and the results of the investigation or prosecution are reviewed by the Board. This is the Applicant’s initial application for the license applied for. Although the investigation is not yet complete, the Division believes that there is reasonable cause to believe that a violation of Ch. 497 by Applicant has occurred.