This is the Applicant’s initial application for the license applied for. Although the investigation is not yet complete, the Division believes that there is reasonable cause to believe that a violation of Ch. 497 by Applicant has occurred. However, s. 497.172(3) (c), Florida Statutes, provides as follows: (c) Except as otherwise provided in his subsection, information held by the Department pursuant to an investigation of a violation of this chapter is confidential and exempt from s. 119.07(1) and s. 24(a), Art. I of the State Constitution, until the investigation is completed or ceases to be active or until 10 days after a determination regarding probable cause is made pursuant to s. 497.153. Accordingly, the Division is prevented from advising the Board as to the subject and nature of the investigation or findings to date, unless Applicant waived confidentiality.