This delay in receiving the DWC-25 form limits the ability of the employer to return the employee to work. In 2010, the Division’s State of Florida Loss Prevention Program along with the RTW Ad Hoc Committee developed the RTW guidelines which provided all agencies with a model written RTW policy which could be adapted for their agency’s unique needs. In 2011, Chapter 284, Florida Statutes was revised to require the Division to include a report on agency and university RTW programs within the Division’s annual report. Per Section 284.42(1)(b), F.S., “beginning January 1, 2013, the Division of Risk Management shall include in its annual report an analysis of agency return-to-work efforts, including, but not limited to, agency return-towork program performance metrics and a status report on participating returnto-work programs. The report shall specify benchmarks, including, but not limited to, the average lost-time claims per year, per agency; the total number of losttime claims; and specific agency measurable outcomes indicating the change in performance from year to year.” The agencies/universities that reported more than 3,000 full-time equivalent (FTE) employees to the Division are listed below. These agencies/universities are required by Section 284.50(3), Florida Statutes, to establish and maintain a return-to- work program.