App.-Dallas 2003, no pet.) ("This section allows the court at the original disposition hearing to grant probation to a child who has been adjudicated and sentenced to TYC for a definite term of not more than 10 years."). 577. FAM. § 54.04(q). 578. FAM. § 54.051 (West 2008). If the child's probation is to extend past his nineteenth birthday, on motion of the prosecutor, "the juvenile court shall hold a hearing to determine whether to transfer the child to an appropriate district court or discharge the child from the sentence of probation." FAM. § 54.051(a). The hearing must occur before the child turns nineteen. FAM. § 54.05(b) (West 2008 & Supp. 2013). The transfer may be without a showing that the child violated a condition of probation. Id. § 54.05(f); Krupa v. State, 286 S.W.3d 74, 76 (Tex.