Id. The words "community supervision" and "probation" are used interchangeably throughout this Article and within the criminal justice system. See id. 535. FAM. § 54.04(d)(1)(A). 536. Id. § 54.04(d)(1)(B). Section 54.04(c) requires a finding that "the child is in need of rehabilitation or the protection of the public or the child requires that disposition be made." Id.