(b) If it is determined that the person is not a child, or 'there is no probable caURe, or further proceedings arc not warranted, the child shall Immedilitely be released and proceedings terminated. (c) When custodY of a child is given to the office or' official designated by the juvenile court, the Intake officer, probation officer, or other person authorized by the court shall promptly.·give. notice of the whereabout. of the child and a .tatement of the reaaon he was taken Into cuato~ dy to the child's parent, guardian, or custodian unless the notice given . under Section 62.02(b) of this code provided fair notice of the 'child's . present whereabouts.. . Section 53.02(a) requires release of the juvenile if his ' detention is not warranted. Sec. 53.02. Release from Detention "(a) If a child Is brought before the court or delivered to a detention ·facility designated by the court, the intake or other authorized officer of the court Ahall immediately make an Investigation and shall release the child unless It appears that his detention is warranted under Subsection ' (b) of this section. The release may be conditioned upon requirements . reasonablY .neeessary to insure the child's appearance at later proceed- . Ings, but the conditions of the release must be In writing and filed with the office or official designated by the court and a copy furnished to the child. Part (b) elaborates on this issue by .stating that prior to the hearing, the child can be detained only under certain circumstances. . (b) A child taken Into custody may be detained prior to hearing on tho petition only If: . . (l) he is likely to abscond or be removed from the jurisdiction of the court; . (2) suitable supervision, care, or protection for him is not being provided by a parent, guardian, custodian, or other person; or (3) he has no parent, guardian, custodian, or other person able to return him to the court when' required. . ' The past release requirements were embodied in Article 2338-1, 511 which allowed release of the child to parent or' guardian upon receipt of a written or oral promise of the parent or guardian assuming complete responsibility for the child.