Id. at ¶282. Id. at ¶ 283. "The mere fact that providers of information services use incumbent LEC networks to receive calls from their customers does not mean that such providers should be subject to an interstate regulatory system designed for circuit-switched interexchange voice telephony. The mere fact that providers of information services use incumbent LEC networks to receive calls from their customers does not mean that such providers should be subject to an interstate regulatory system designed for circuit-switched interexchange voice telephony." Id. at ¶288. Id. at ¶311. Section 254(h)(1)(b) requires "telecommunications carriers . . . [to] provide both advanced telecommunications services and additional [FCC designated] services to elementary schools, secondary schools, and libraries for educational purposes at rates less than the amounts charged for similar services to other parties." When providing such discounted "e-rate" services, telecommunications carriers qualify for universal service subsidization. But so too do ISPs, because Section 254(h)(2)(A) requires the FCC to "enhance, to the extent technically feasible and economically reasonable, access to advanced telecommunications and information services for all public and non-profit elementary and secondary school classrooms, health care providers and libraries." See Sean M. Foley, The Brewing Controversy Over Internet Service Providers and the Universal Service Fund: A Third Generation Interpretation of Section 254, 6 CommLaw Conspectus 245 (Summer, 1998) (stating the case for eliminating the telecommunications carrier/information service provider