SECTION 11. The department of health, the board of pharmacy or any board operating under Tennessee Code Annotated, Title 63, is authorized to use emergency rules under Tennessee Code Annotated, Section 4-5-208(a)(5), in order to promulgate any rules required by this act. SECTION 12. Tennessee Code Annotated, Section 63-1-311 (b), is amended by deleting the language "an administrative penalty of one thousand dollars ($1,000) per day," and by substituting instead the language "an administrative penalty of no less than one thousand dollars ($1 ,000) per day and which shall not exceed five thousand dollars ($5,000) per day." SECTION 13. Tennessee Code Annotated, Section 63-1-311, is amended by adding the following as a new subsection (c): (c) An owner, co-owner, or operator of an uncertified pain management clinic is subject to an administrative penalty of no less than one thousand dollars ($1 ,000) per day and