and private membership clubs apply to all classes of persons protected by the statute (e.g., race, sex, age, disability, etc.). 26 Further, the statute’s exclusions for religious organizations are not blanket exclusions but, rather, exclusions tied to employees performing a specific job function (e.g., carrying on religious activities) or working in a specific setting (e.g., a parochial school). 27 By contrast, the exclusion of non-profit organizations from the statute’s prohibition on discrimination on the basis of sexual orientation is a blanket exclusion. 19 NEV. REV. STAT. ANN. § 338.125. NEV. REV. STAT. ANN. § 613.320(1)(b). 21 NEV. REV. STAT. ANN. § 613.350(4). 22 NEV. REV. STAT. ANN. § 613.350(1). 23 The exception for disability applies in instances “where physical, mental or visual condition is a bona fide and relevant occupational qualification necessary to the normal operation of that particular business or enterprise, if it is shown that the particular disability would prevent proper performance of the work for which the person with a disability would otherwise have been hired, classified, referred or prepared under a training or hiring program. NEV. REV. STAT. ANN. § 613.350(2). 24 NEV. REV. STAT. ANN. § 613.310(2). 25 NEV. REV. STAT. ANN. § 613.320(2). 26 NEV. REV. STAT. ANN. §§ 613.320(2)(1)(b) & 613.350(4).