The emissions reduction credits shall also conform to the provisions of 40 CFR 51.165(a)(3)(ii)(A) through (J); and The Mecklenburg County Portion of the North Carolina State Implementation Plan for Air Quality is being carried out for the nonattainment area in which the proposed source is located. (g) New natural gas-fired electrical utility generating units for which cost recovery is sought pursuant to G.S. 62-133.6 shall install lowest achievable emission rate technology for NOX and SO2, regardless of the applicability of the rest of this Rule. (h) For the purpose of this Regulation, 40 CFR 51.165(f) is incorporated by reference except that 40 CFR 51.165(f)(10)(iv)(A) reads: “If the emissions level calculated in accordance with Paragraph (f)(6) of 40 CFR 51.165 is equal to or greater than 80 percent of the PAL level, the Director of MCAQ shall renew the PAL at the same level.” 40 CFR 51.165(f)(10)(iv)(B) is not incorporated by reference.