See § 54.98023T(2). A definition of “dependent” is not included in the statute or regulations, but rather must be determined on the basis of applicable insurance plan documents. See 26 C.F.R. § 54.9801-2 (“Dependent means any individual who is or may become eligible for coverage under the terms of a group health plan because of a relationship to a participant.”). 5. GINA § 201(4); 29 C.F.R. § 1635.3(c).