Time Warner Inc., Litig. Release No. 19147, 2005 SEC LEXIS 649, at S *2 (Mar. 21, 2005) (announcing agreement of Time Warner to settlement terms that included retention of independent examiner to determine accuracy of company’s past accounting). 63 See 17 C.F.R. § 229.101(c)(xii) (Regulation S-K) (2006) (“[a]ppropriate disclosure . . . shall be made as to the material effects that compliance with [environmental regulations] may have upon the capital expenditures, earnings and competitive position of the registrant”). 64 ee Anti-Kickback Enforcement Act of 1986, 41 U.S.C. § 57 (2006).