Several states S have similar statutes for companies doing business with that state. 65 See 12 C.F.R. § 21.11 (2006), which requires federally insured banks to submit “Suspicious Activity Reports” in writing to the Office of Comptroller of the Currency. 66 See, e.g., Exchange Act §10(b); Exchange Act §12b-20; 17 C.F.R. § 229.303(a)(3)(ii) (2006) (Regulation S-K) (requiring MD&A disclosure to include “any known trends or uncertainties that have had or that the registrant reasonably expects will have a material . . . unfavorable impact” on the company’s net sales or revenues). 67 SC Industries, Inc. v. Northway, Inc., 426 U.S. 438, 449 (1976).