Missouri, 203 S.W.3d 201, 221-22 (Mo. 2006) (per curiam). 25. Common Cause/Ga. v. Billups, 406 F. Supp. 2d. 1326, 1335-36 (N.D. Ga. 2005). 26. Id. at 1336. (quoting GA. CODE ANN. § 21-2-417(a) (Supp. 2006)). Proper identification included a Georgia driver’s license, any “valid identification card” containing a photograph of the voter issued by a subdivision of “the State of Georgia, any other state, or the United States authorized by law to issue personal identification,” a United States passport, a “valid employee identification card” issued by any subdivision of the United States or the State of Georgia containing a photo of the voter, valid military identification containing a photo of the voter, and a “valid tribal identification card” including a photograph