to transfer a Case to a federal court under appropriate circumstances, such as where the suit is within the federal court's concurrent jurisdiction and the federal forum is more convenient. 79 The transfer 75. See 28 U.S.C. § 14'12 (a)(l) (1970), which allows removal of' any action against "[a]ny officer of the United States or any agency thereof, or person acting under him, for any act under color- of srtch- office---oi'on acc6ffntor-ariYiign( -title or authority · claimed under any Act of Congress for the apprehension or punishment of criminals or the collection of the revenue." 76. See 28 U.S.C. § 1442a (1970), which allows removal of "[a] civil or criminal prosecution ... against a member of the armed forces of the United States on account of an act done under color of his office or status, or in respect to which he claims any right, title, or authority under a law of the United States respecting the armed forces thereof, or under the law of war . . . ." 77. See Georgia v. Rachel, 384 U.S. 780 (1966). 78. See Mitchum v. Foster, 4,07 U.S. 225 (1972) (secticm 1983 is an express exception to the federal antiMinjunction statute). But note that this does not affect the require. ments of Younger v. Harris, 401 U.S. 37 (1971).