CODE § 67386(a) (3) (West 2014) ("A policy that the standard used in determining whether the elements of the complaint against the accused have been demonstrated is the preponderance of the evidence."). 69. U.S. DEP'T OF EDUC., OFFICE FOR CIVIL RIGHTS, QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS ON TITLE IX AND SEXUAL VIOLENCE (Apr. 2014), http://www2.ed.gov/about/offices/list/ocr/docs/ qa-201404-title-ix.pdf. 70. After the rape and murder ofJeanne Clery, a nineteen-year-old student at Lehigh University, Congress