(last visited Mar. 4, 2011); see also 28 U.S.C.A. §§ 504-507A (establishing other DOJ leadership positions to be lled by presidential appointment with advice and consent of the Senate). 9 U.S. Dep't of Justice, DAG: About the Oce, http://www.justice.gov/dag/a bout-odag.html (last visited Mar. 4, 2011); see also 28 U.S.C.A. § 504 (“The President may appoint, by and with the advice and consent of the Senate, a Deputy Attorney General. . . .”). 10 U.S. Dep't of Justice, OASG: About the Oce, http://www.justice.gov/asg/ about-oaag.html (last visited Mar. 4, 2011); see also. 28 U.S.C.A. § 504a (“The President may appoint, by and with the advice and consent of the Senate, an Associate Attorney General.”). 11 U.S. Dep't of Justice, OAG: About the Oce, http://www.justice.gov/ag/ab out-oag.html (last visited Feb. 22, 2011). 12 U.S. Dep't of Justice, U.S. Department of Justice Overview, http://www.ju stice.gov/jmd/2011summary/pdf/overview.pdf (last visited Mar. 4, 2011). 13 U.S. Dep't of Justice,