UCC) (Vernon 1968). 54. See id. §§ 2.601-.602, .608. 55. [d. § 2.601. The application of this provision of the Code is discussed in Printing Center of Texas, Inc. v. Supennind Publishing Co., 669 S.W.2d 779, 783·84 (Tex. App.Houston [14th Dist.] 1984, no writ) and Texas Imports v. Allday, 649 S.W.2d 730, 737-38 (Tex. App.-Tyler 1983, writ ref'd n.r.e.). 56. TEX. Bus. & COM. CODE ANN. § 2.606(a)(I) (Tex. UCC) (Vernon 1968). 57. [d. § 2.608(a) provides: (a) The buyer may revoke his acceptance of a lot or commercial unit whose non-confonnity substantially impairs its value to him if he has accepted it (l) on the reasonable assumption that its nonconfonnity would be cured and it has not been seasonably cured; or (2) without discovery of such non.confonnity if his acceptance was reason· ably induced either by the difficulty of discovery before acceptance or by the seller's assurances. 58. 710 S.W.2d 604 (Tex. App.-Houston [1st Dist.] 1986, no writ). 59. [d. at 608. 60. [d. 61. [d. at 607. 62. 704 S.W.2d 363 (Tex. App.-Corpus Christi), aff'd in part. rev'd in part, per curiam, 709 S.W.2d 176 (Tex. 1986).