COMMERCIAL TRANSACTIONS
[…] for objection to it by the other, any course of performance accepted or acquiesced in without objection shall be relevant to determine the meaning of the
agreement.
27. See, e.g., TEX. Bus. & COM. CODE ANN. §§ 2.305(a) (price), .308(1) (place of deli very), .309(a) (time for delivery) (Tex. UCC) (Vernon 1968). For a discussion of this area see
Krahmer, Commercial Transactions, Annual Survey oj'Texas Law, 35 Sw. L.J. 191, 194
(1981).
28. 616 S.W.2d 359 (Tex. Civ. App.-Texarakana 1981, no writ).
29. ld. at 362. TEX. Bus. & COM. CODE ANN. § 2.204(c) (Tex. UCC) (Vernon 1968)
provides that "[e)ven though one or more terms are left open a contract for sale does not fail
for indefiniteness if the parties have intended to make a contract and there is a reasonably
certain basis for giving an appropriate remedy."
30. TEX. REV. CIV. STAT. ANN. art. 5221f (Vernon Supp. 1982).
31. ld. §§ 20(a), (b).
32. Id. § 20(b).
33. ld. § 20(c)(4).
HeinOnline -- 36 Sw. L.J. 204 1982-1983
1982]
COMMERCIAL TRANSACTIONS
205
198 J.34 An attorney who represents sellers of manufactured homes should