* Enhancing Self-Determination Through Guardian Self-Declaration W.
[…] estate, or guardian of his person"); ILL. ANN. STAT. ch. 110'1" para. 803-3 (Smith-Hurd
Supp. 1988) (item 8) ("guardian of your person or a guardian of your estate"); IND.
CODE ANN. §§ 29-3-5-5(a)(I), 30-2-11-3(b) (Burns Supp. 1988) ("conservator, guardian of
his estate, or guardian of his person"); !UN. STAT. ANN. § 58-612(b) (1983) ("conservator,
guardian of the principal's estate or guardian of the principal's person"); MASS. ANN.
LAWS ch. 20lB, § 3(b) (Law. Co-op. Supp. 1989) ("conservator, guardian of his estate,
or guardian of his person"); NEB. REV. STAT. § 30-2667(2) (1985) ("conservator, guardian
of the estate, or guardian of the person"); N.C. GEN. STAT. § 32A-IO(b) (1987) ("conservator, guardian of his estate, or guardian of his person"); N.D. CENT. CODE § 30.130-03(2) (1987) ("conservator, guardian of the principal's estate, or guardian of the
principal's person"); OHIO REV. CODE ANN. § 1337.09(0) (Baldwin 1988) ("guardian of
his person, estate, or both"); OKLA. STAT. ANN. tit. 58, § 1074B (West Supp. 1989)
("conservator, guardian of his estate, or guardian of his person"); 20 PA. CONS. STAT.