L. 111-84, § 1802, 123 Stat. 2574, 2575 (to be codified at 10 U.S.C. § 948a(7)) (defining an unlawii. enemy belligerent as "an individual (other than a privileged belligerent) who: (A) has engaged11 in hostilities againstthe United Statesor its coalition partners; (B) has purposefully and materially supported hostilities against the United Statesor its coalition partners; or (C) was a part of al Qaedaat the time of the alleged offense under this chaptef"). 2*542U.s. 507(2004) ” 14.at517. . BId. at518. 24 0,.,. e.g., ,. ,. TAL,. D “! See, John B. `Da11J..".,.· Bellrnger, /1/1Q`LTAD\7 D,....,...7,. Av. -4.,. A/;7:4¤·».. /",.w.w.;¤¤;.·.y.¤ Anv 448 Remarks on the Mztztary commzsszons Act, HARV. TTxT'T" T 11*1!1..T1...J. T 1 ONLINE 1, 4