MICHAEL JOHNGARCIAET AL., CLOSIN THEGUANTANAM0DETENTIO CENTE LEGALISSUE 1 (July 20, 2009), available at http://www.fas.org/sgp/crs/natsec/ G N terminology with the new statusand termiR: 5 The MCA S 2009 replaced the "1mlawfulcombatant" R40139.pd;tZ nology of "unprivileged enemy belligerent? 10 U.S.C. § 948a(7). A "privileged belligerent" is defined in the Act as "an individual belonging to one of the eight categoriesentuneratedin Article 4 of the Geneva convention Relative to the Treatment of Prisoners of War.” Id. § 948a(6).