The disposition of an executed document is simple in some cases. For example, a medical power of attorney should be delivered to the agent. Yet, in other cases, the proper receptacle for the document is less easily ascertained. The proper disposition of a will is often a controversial issue. The original will should normally be stored in a secure location where it may be readily found after the testator’s death. Thus, some testators keep the will at home or in a safe deposit box, while others prefer for the drafting 115. Id. § 112.035(b) (“A declaration in a trust instrument that the interest of a beneficiary shall be held subject to a ‘spendthrift trust’ is sufficient to restrain voluntary or involuntary alienation of the interest by a beneficiary to the maximum extent permitted by [the Trust Code].”). 116. Id. § 112.051(a). 2015] Estate Planning Malpractice and Ethical Concerns 251 attorney to retain the will. The attorney should not suggest retaining the original will because the original is then less accessible to the testator.