Intention may be inferredfrom objective manifestations that indicate that the person acted intentionally or from facts showing that a defendant acted with flagrant disregard of prudent and fair business practices to the extent that the defendant should be treated as having acted intentionally. Act of May 19, 1995, 74th Leg., R.S., ch. 414, § 2,1995 Tex. Gen. Laws 2988,2989 (to be codified at TEX. Bus. & COM. CODE ANN. § 17.45(13)). 66. Act of May 19, 1995, 74th Leg., R.S., ch. 414, § 5, 1995 Tex. Gen. Laws 2988,2993 (to be codified at TEx. Bus. & COM. CODE ANN. § 17.50(e)) (providing that "[i]n computing additional damages under Subsection (b), attorneys' fees, costs, and prejudgment interest may not be considered. "). 67. Id. (to be codified at TEX. Bus. & COM. CODE ANN. § 17.50(t)). 68. TEX. Bus. & COM. CODE ANN. § 17.50(c) (Vernon Supp. 1996). 1996] THE 1995 REVISIONS TO THE VTPA 1457 or brought in bad faith, or brought for the purpose of harassment.