One author has termed this issue as "perhaps the most grizzly interpretative problem in Article 2: when does one measure the market?"98 The problem arises because section 2.713 of the Code provides that "the measure of damages for nondelivery or repudiation by the seller is the difference between the market price at the time when the buyer learned of the breach and the contract price."99 The phrase "learned of the breach" can be 90. See. e.g., Reliance Cooperage Corp. v. Treat, 195 F.2d 977, 979 (8th Cir. 1952); Puget Sound Marina, Inc. v. Jorgensen, 3 Wash. App. 476, 475 P.2d 919, 921 (1970). 91. TEX. Bus. & CoM. CODE ANN. § 2.609 (Tex.