B. Sexual Harassment 1. The District will take all steps necessary to provide a work and educational environment free from sexual harassment and intimidation. (Title 5, 53030) 2. California Education Code Sec. 212.5 defines "sexual harassment" as "unwelcome sexual advances, requests for sexual favors, and other verbal, visual, or physical conduct of a sexual nature, made by someone from or in the work or educational setting." 3. Sexual harassment is a form of discrimination and will not be tolerated.