Being Heard A Citizen’s Guide to DNR Hearings
[…] See also Wis. Stat. § 985.09 (1999-2000) (provides for the computation of time for publications).
Being Heard: A Citizen’s Guide to DNR Hearings
33
56
See Wis. Stat. § 283.53(2)(d) (1999-2000).
See Wis. Admin. Code § NR 203.05(3) (2001).
58
See Wis. Stat. § 283.51 (1999-2000).
59
See Wis. Admin. Code § NR 203.10(5) (2001).
60
See Wis. Admin. Code § NR 203.11(1) (2001).
61
See Wis. Admin. Code § NR 203.11(2) (2001).
62
See Wis. Stat. §§ 285.60(1) (1999-2000).
63
See Wis. Stat. § 285.61(3) (1999-2000).
64
See Wis. Stat. § 285.61(5) (1999-2000).
65
See Wis. Stat. § 285.61(9) (1999-2000).
66
See Wis. Stat. § 285.61(6) (1999-2000).
67
See Wis. Stat. § 285.61(7) (1999-2000). Although Wis. Stat. § 285.61(7)(b) (1999-2000) states “the
department shall promulgate by rule procedures for conducting public hearings under this subsection,” the
only regulation specific to procedures for construction permit public hearings is found in Wis. Admin. Code
Chapter NR 406, “Construction Permits.” The regulation does not set forth any procedures for conducting
public hearings. In Wis. Admin.