Zoning Hearing Bd. of Glenfield, 705 A.2d 427, 431–32 (Pa. 1997) (describing the relevant considerations when determining whether a business functions as a public utility); see also Public Utility Realty Tax Act, 72 PA. CONS. STAT. § 8101-A(2) (1971) (defining public utility as “any person, partnership, association, corporation or other entity furnishing public utility service under the jurisdiction of the Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission or the corresponding regulatory agency of any other state or of the United States . . . .”); Pennsylvania v. WVCH Commc’ns, 351 A.2d 328, 330 (Pa. Cmmw.