Andrus, 614 F.2d 1190, 1194 (8th Cir. 1980). 110 See Save Barton Creek Ass’n v. Fed. Highway Admin., 950 F.2d 1129, 1134 (5th Cir. 1992). 111 See id. 112 See id. at 1135. 113 42 U.S.C. § 4332 (2000). CEQ regulations define “human environment” in particularly expansive terms. See 40 C.F.R. § 1508.14 (2007). In fact, the definition begins by stating that, “Human environment shall be interpreted comprehensively to include the natural and physical environment and the relationship of people with that environment.” Id. (emphasis added). Still, this definition has limits. See id.