If the beneficiary voluntarily terminates his or her employment prior to the expiration of the validity of the petition, the alien has not been dismissed. 214.2(h)(4)(iii)(E) The department must notify the Office of International Affairs of any changes in employment… 8 CFR 214.2(h)(11)(i)(A) provides that "The petitioner shall immediately notify the Service of any changes in the terms and conditions of employment" and "if the petitioner no longer employs the beneficiary, the petitioner shall send a letter explaining the change(s) to the director who approved the petition." 20 CFR 655.750(b)(1) provides that "an employer who has filed a labor condition application which has been certified pursuant to § 655.740 of this part may withdraw such labor condition application at any time before the expiration of the validity period of the application" and "(2) Requests for withdrawals shall be in writing and shall be directed to the regional ETA Certifying Officer." What violations may the Department of Labor (Administrator) investigate?