DRAFT State Compliance Supplement
[…] Restrictions on County Boards ................................................................................................................ 12
Section 9 - Personnel:...................................................................................................................12
DR
A
Contracts for Professional Personnel...................................................................................................... 12
Contracts for Service Personnel W.Va. Code §18A-2-5 requires: Before entering upon their duties
service personnel shall execute with the board a written contract. ...................................................... 12
State Minimum Salary ............................................................................................................................. 12