United States, 452 F.2d 80 (5th Cir. 1972), pp. 81-82, reversed 407 U.S. 197, 1972. 29. Ibid., p. 82; Mazur, p. 46. 30. Flower, 452 F.2d, p. 91. Flower was convicted under 18 U.S.C. § 1382: “Whoever reenters or is found [within a military post] after having been removed therefrom or ordered not to reenter by any officer or person in command or charge thereof— Shall be fined not more than $500 or imprisoned not more than six months, or both.” Ibid., p. 87 (internal quotation marks omitted). 31. Flower, 407 U.S. pp. 198-199, quotes Jamison v.