House Appropriations Committee on Education Proposed Special Provisions for
[…] Requested by:
1
2
3
4
Representative
UNIFORM EDUCATION REPORTING SYSTEM (UERS) FUNDS
SECTION #. Funds appropriated for the Uniform Education Reporting System
(UERS) for the 2015-2017 fiscal biennium shall not revert at the end of each fiscal year but
shall remain available until expended.
2015-DPI-H8-P [v5], MK, Modified 5/13/15 9:25 AM
Page 11
GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
Session 2015
DRAFT
SPECIAL PROVISION
2015-DPI-H10-P
Department of Public Instruction
House Appropriations, Education
Requested by:
1
2
3
4
5
Representative
COOPERATIVE INNOVATIVE HIGH SCHOOLS
SECTION #. G.S. 115C-238.54 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:
"(j)
Any State funds appropriated for cooperative innovative high schools shall not be
adjusted to reflect legislative salary increments, retirement rate adjustments, and health benefit
adjustments for school personnel, unless specifically provided for by the General Assembly."
2015-DPI-H10-P [v6], MK, Modified 5/13/15 9:28 AM
Page 12
GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
Session 2015
DRAFT
SPECIAL PROVISION
2015-DPI-H11-P
Department of Public Instruction
House Appropriations, Education
Requested by:
1
2
3
4
5
6
Representative
FUNDS FOR EVAAS IN GRADES K-2