(4) To the Public School Building Capital Fund to be spent in accordance with this section. (f) If the actual Actual net revenues exceed in excess of the amounts appropriated in that fiscal year, the excess net revenues a fiscal year shall remain in the Education Lottery Fund, and then be transferred as follows: Fund. (1) Fifty percent (50%) to the Public School Building Capital Fund to be spent in accordance with this section. (2) Fifty percent (50%) to the State Educational Assistance Authority to be spent in accordance with this section." SECTION 6.11.(d) G.S. 115C-499.3(b) reads as rewritten: "(b) Subject to the maximum amounts provided in this section, the Authority shall have the power to determine the actual scholarship amounts disbursed to students in any given year based on the amount of net income available under Chapter 18C of the General Statutes. funds appropriated from the Education Lottery Fund. If the net income available is not sufficient to fully fund the scholarships to the maximum amount, all scholarships shall be reduced equally, to the extent practicable, so that every eligible applicant shall receive a proportionate scholarship amount." SECTION 6.11.(e) The appropriations made from the Education Lottery Fund for the 2013-2015 fiscal biennium are as follows: FY 2013-2014 FY 2014-2015 Classroom Teachers Prekindergarten Program Public School Building Capital Fund Scholarships for Needy Students UNC Need-Based Financial Aid UNC