This project shall be subject to the same requirements as other water resources development projects under this act. FISHERY RESOURCE GRANT PROGRAM REPEAL SECTION 14.7.(a) G.S. 113-200 is repealed. SECTION 14.7.(b) G.S. 143B-289.54(c) reads as rewritten: "(c) Additional Considerations. – In making appointments to the Commission, the Governor shall provide for appropriate representation of women and minorities on the Commission. The Governor shall make appointments to the Commission consistent with the restrictions of G.S. 113-200(g)."