The occupational licensing board shall keep the information confidential subject to this subsection." SECTION 12G.2.(b) G.S. 131E-128.1(g) reads as rewritten: "(g) Penalty. – The Department may take adverse action against the license of a nursing home upon a finding that the nursing home has failed to comply with this section, G.S. 131E-128.2, 131E-128.3, 131E-128.4, or 131E-128.5.or 131E-128.4." SECTION 12G.2.(c) G.S. 131E-128.5 is repealed. CERTIFICATE OF NEED EXEMPTION FOR REPLACEMENT EQUIPMENT & REPLACEMENT FACILITIES ON THE MAIN CAMPUS OF A CON-APPROVED HEALTH SERVICE FACILITY SECTION 12G.3.(a) G.S. 131E-184 is amended by adding a new subsection to read: "(f) The Department shall exempt from certificate of need review the purchase of any replacement equipment that exceeds the two million dollar ($2,000,000) threshold set forth in G.S. 131E-176(22) and any capital expenditure that exceeds the two million dollar ($2,000,000) threshold set forth in G.S. 131E-176(16)b. if all of the following conditions are met: (1) For replacement equipment, if the replacement equipment is to be used on the main campus of a licensed health service facility that has already obtained certificate of need approval. (2) For a capital expenditure, if the sole purpose of the capital expenditure is to replace an existing health service facility on the main campus of a licensed health service facility that has already obtained certificate of need approval and the capital expenditure does not result in (i) a change in bed capacity as defined in G.S. 131E-176(5) or (ii) the addition of a health service facility or any other new institutional health service other than that allowed in G.S. 131E-176(16)b. (3) The licensed health service facility proposing to purchase the replacement equipment or incur the capital expenditure shall provide prior written notice to the Department, along with supporting documentation to demonstrate that it meets the exemption criteria of this subsection."