The report shall include the purpose and amount of all expenditures from the Fund during the prior fiscal year, a discussion of the benefits and deficiencies realized as a result of the section, and may also include recommendations for any legislative action." NONCOMMERCIAL LEAKING PETROLEUM UNDERGROUND STORAGE TANK CLEANUP FUND; DENR STUDY SECTION 14.15.(a) G.S. 143-215.94D(b1) reads as rewritten: "(b1) The Noncommercial Fund shall be used for the payment of the costs of: (1) The cleanup of environmental damage as required by G.S. 143-215.94E(a).G.S. 143-215.94E(a) in excess of one thousand dollars ($1,000) per occurrence, plus a co-pay equal to ten percent (10%) of the costs of the cleanup of environmental damage not to exceed two thousand dollars ($2,000) per occurrence. (2) Compensation to third parties for bodily injury and property damage in excess of one hundred thousand dollars ($100,000) per occurrence. (3) Reimbursing the State for damages or other costs incurred as a result of a loan from the Loan Fund. The per occurrence limit does not apply to reimbursements to the State under this subdivision. (4) Recordation of residual petroleum as required by G.S. 143B-279.11 if the Noncommercial Fund is responsible for the payment of costs under subdivisions (1) through (3) of this subsection and subsection (b) of this section." SECTION 14.15.(b) The Department of Environment and Natural Resources (Department) shall study the costs and benefits of the noncommercial underground storage tank program and explore options for continued use of the Noncommercial Leaking Petroleum S402-PCS15273-MDxf-9 Senate Bill 402 Page 217