Page 90 Senate Bill 402 S402-PCS15273-MDxf-9 General Assembly Of North Carolina 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 Session 2013 SECTION 9.7.(g) G.S. 115C-285(a)(7) reads as rewritten: "(7) All persons employed as principals in the schools and institutions listed in subsection (p) of G.S. 115C-325 G.S. 115C-325.10 shall be compensated at the same rate as are teachers in the public schools in accordance with the salary schedule adopted by the State Board of Education." SECTION 9.7.(h) G.S. 115C-304 is repealed. SECTION 9.7.(i) G.S. 115C-333 reads as rewritten: "§ 115C-333. Evaluation of licensed employees including certain superintendents; mandatory improvement plans; State board notification upon dismissal of employees.