LME/MCOs shall use these funds to provide community-based and residential alcohol and substance abuse treatment services. LME/MCOs shall not use these funds to supplant other State, local, or block grant funds provided for this purpose. SEVERANCE & RELOCATION FOR AREA DIRECTORS SECTION 12F.8. G.S. 122C-121(a2) reads as rewritten: "(a2) The area board shall not provide the director with any benefits that are not also provided by the area board to all permanent employees of the area program.program, except that the area board may, in its discretion, offer severance benefits, relocation expenses, or both to an applicant for the position of director as an incentive for the applicant to accept an offer of employment. The director shall be reimbursed only for allowable employment-related expenses at the same rate and in the same manner as other employees of the area program." SUBPART XII-G. DIVISION OF HEALTH SERVICE REGULATION THREE-YEAR MORATORIUM ON SPECIAL CARE UNIT LICENSES SECTION 12G.1. For the period beginning July 1, 2013, and ending July 1, 2016, the Department of Health and Human Services, Division of Health Service Regulation, shall not issue any licenses