(h) Exemption. – Persons under 16 years of age are exempt from the license requirements of this section if accompanied by a parent, grandparent, or guardian who is in compliance with the requirements of this section or if in possession of a parent's, grandparent's or guardian's shellfish license. (i) Taking Shellfish Without a License for Personal Use. – Shellfish may be taken without a license for personal use in quantities established by rules of the Marine Fisheries Commission." SECTION 14.8.(h) G.S. 113-169.3(e) reads as rewritten: "(e) Application Fee for New Fish Dealers. – An applicant for a new fish dealer license shall pay a nonrefundable application fee of fifty dollars ($50.00)sixty-two dollars and fifty cents ($62.50) in addition to the license category fees set forth in this section." SECTION 14.8.(i) G.S. 113-169.3(f) reads as rewritten: "(f) License Category Fees. – Every fish dealer subject to licensing requirements shall secure an annual license at each established location for each of the following activities transacted there, upon payment of the fee set out: (1) Dealing in oysters: $50.00;$62.50. (2) Dealing in scallops: $50.00;$62.50. (3) Dealing in clams: $50.00;$62.50. (4) Dealing in hard or soft crabs: $50.00;$62.50. (5) Dealing in shrimp, including bait: $50.00;$62.50. (6) Dealing in finfish, including bait: $50.00;$62.50. (7) Operating menhaden or other fish-dehydrating or oil-extracting processing plants: $50.00; or$62.50. (8) Consolidated license (all categories): $300.00.$375.00." SECTION 14.8.(j) G.S. 113-169.4 reads as rewritten: "§ 113-169.4. Licensing of ocean fishing piers; fees.