Information released to an occupational licensing board retains its confidentiality and is not subject to discovery or use in any civil action as provided in this Page 150 Senate Bill 402 S402-PCS15273-MDxf-9 General Assembly Of North Carolina 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 Session 2013 subsection. The occupational licensing board shall keep the information confidential subject to this subsection." SECTION 12G.2.(b) G.S. 131E-128.1(g) reads as rewritten: "(g) Penalty. – The Department may take adverse action against the license of a nursing home upon a finding that the nursing home has failed to comply with this section, G.S. 131E-128.2, 131E-128.3, 131E-128.4, or 131E-128.5.or 131E-128.4." SECTION 12G.2.(c) G.S. 131E-128.5 is repealed.