The report shall include: … (10) A description of the implementation of the North Carolina Scrap Tire Disposal Act that includes the beginning and ending balances in the Scrap Tire Disposal Account for the reporting period, the amount credited to the Scrap Tire Disposal Account during the reporting period, andthe amount of revenue used for grants and to clean up nuisance tire collection sites, as required by G.S. 130A-309.63(e).under the provisions of G.S 130A-309.64. …." SECTION 14.16.(e) G.S. 130A-309.09C(g) reads as rewritten: "(g) In addition to any other penalties provided by law, a unit of local government that does not comply with the requirements of G.S. 130A-309.09A(b) and G.S. 130A-309.09B(a) shall not be eligible for grants from the Solid Waste Management Trust Fund, the Scrap Tire Disposal Account,Fund or the White Goods Management Account and shall not receive the proceeds of the scrap tire disposal tax imposed by Article 5B of Chapter 105 of the General Statutes or the proceeds of the white goods disposal tax imposed by Article 5C of Chapter 105 of the General Statutes to which the unit of local government would otherwise be entitled. The Secretary shall notify the Secretary of Revenue to withhold payment of these funds to any unit S402-PCS15273-MDxf-9 Senate Bill 402 Page 219 General Assembly Of North Carolina 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 Session 2013 of local government that fails to comply with the requirements of G.S. 130A-309.09A(b) and G.S. 130A-309.09B(a). Proceeds of the scrap tire disposal tax that are withheld pursuant to this subsection shall be credited to the Scrap Tire Disposal AccountGeneral Fund and may be used as provided in G.S. 130A-309.63.G.S. 130A-309.64. Proceeds of the white goods disposal tax that are withheld pursuant to this subsection shall be credited to the White Goods Management Account and may be used as provided in G.S. 130A-309.83." SECTION 14.16.(f) The funds appropriated to the Department of Environment and Natural Resources for the 2013-2015 biennium for the Scrap Tire Disposal Program established under G.S. 130A-309.64, as enacted by subsection (b) of this section, shall be allocated as follows: (1) Up to eighty