SECTION 14.17.(b) G.S. 130A-309.83(a) reads as rewritten: "(a) The White Goods Management Account is established within the Department. The Account consists of revenue credited to the Account from the proceeds of the white goods disposal tax imposed by Article 5C of Chapter 105 of the General Statutes." Page 220 Senate Bill 402 S402-PCS15273-MDxf-9 General Assembly Of North Carolina 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 Session 2013 SECTION 14.17.(c) G.S. 130A-309.87(a) reads as rewritten: "(a) Receipt of Funds. – A county may not receive a quarterly distribution of the white goods disposal tax proceeds under G.S. 105-187.24 unless the undesignated balance in the county's white goods account at the end of its fiscal year is less than the threshold amount. Based upon the information in a county's Annual Financial Information Report, the Department must notify the Department of Revenue by March 1 of each year which counties may not receive a distribution of the white goods disposal tax for the current calendar year. The Department of Revenue will credit the undistributed tax proceeds to the White Goods Management Account.General Fund."