Except for the Secretary, the members shall be appointed for staggered four-year terms and until their successors are appointed and qualify. The Governor may remove any member of the Committee from office in accordance with the provisions of G.S. 143B-13. Members may succeed themselves for one term and may be appointed again after being off the Committee for one term." LAPSED SALARY FUNDS REPORT SECTION 12A.11. Section 10.20 of S.L. 2012-142 is repealed. PRISON REPORT SECTION 12A.12. G.S. 148-19(d) reads as rewritten: "(d) The Commission for Mental Health, Developmental Disabilities, and Substance Abuse Services shall adopt standards for the delivery of mental health and mental retardation services to inmates in the custody of the Division of Adult Correction of the Department of Public Safety. The Commission for Mental Health, Developmental Disabilities, and Substance Abuse Services shall give the Secretary of Public Safety an opportunity to review and comment on proposed standards prior to promulgation of such standards; however, final authority to determine such standards remains with the Commission. The Secretary of the Department of Health and Human Services shall designate an agency or agencies within the Department of Health and Human Services to monitor the implementation by the Division of Adult Correction Page 124 Senate Bill 402 S402-PCS15273-MDxf-9 General Assembly Of North Carolina 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 Session 2013 of the Department of Public Safety of these standards and of substance abuse standards adopted by the Division of Adult Correction of the Department of Public Safety. The Secretary of Health and Human Services shall send a written report on the progress which the Division of Adult Correction of the Department of Public Safety has made on the implementation of such standards to the Governor, the Lieutenant Governor, and the Speaker of the House. Such reports shall be made on an annual basis beginning January 1, 1978." MODIFICATIONS TO JUSTUS-WARREN TASK FORCE SECTION 12A.13. G.S. 143B-216.60 reads as rewritten: "§ 143B-216.60. The Justus-Warren Heart Disease and Stroke Prevention Task Force. … (e) The Task Force shall meet at least quarterly or more frequently not more than twice annually at the call of the