for the purchase of services, apparatus, supplies, materials, or equipment requiring an estimated aggregate expenditure of ninety thousand dollars ($90,000)three hundred thousand dollars ($300,000) or more may be awarded by the Commission only after the following have occurred: …." Page 14 Senate Bill 402 S402-PCS15273-MDxf-9 General Assembly Of North Carolina 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 Session 2013 PROVISION OF ANONYMOUS TAX RETURN DATA TO REVENUE ESTIMATORS SECTION 6.9. G.S. 105-259(b)(13) reads as rewritten: "(b) Disclosure Prohibited. – An officer, an employee, or an agent of the State who has access to tax information in the course of service to or employment by the State may not disclose the information to any other person except as provided in this subsection. Standards used or to be used for the selection of returns for examination and data used or to be used for determining the standards may not be disclosed for any purpose. All other tax information may be disclosed only if the disclosure is made for one of the following purposes: … (13) To furnish the following to the Fiscal Research Division of the General Assembly, Legislative Services Commission, and the Office of State Budget and Management, upon request: a.