Pls.' Ex. A-3 at T-30898. He found no “compelling scientific reason” to “distinguish[ ] the safety and efficacy of Plan B ... among different ages of women of childbearing potential.” Id. To the contrary, Dr. Jenkins wrote, “the Agency has a long history of extrapolating findings from clinical trials in older patients to adolescents in both prescription and non-prescription approvals and this practice was recently incorporated into the Pediatric Research and Equity Act (PREA).” Id.; see 21 U.S.C. § 355c(a)(2)(B)(ii) (“A study may not be needed in each pediatric age group if data from one age group can be extrapolated to another age group.”). Nevertheless, on May 6, 2004, Dr. Galson, Acting Director of the Center for Drug Evaluation and Research, sent the Plan B sponsor a Not-Approvable letter on the initial SNDA. Pls.' Ex. A-3 at T-30904. Dr.