The Board of Regents, the governing body for Georgia’s public universities, quickly determined that DACA beneficiaries could not qualify for in-state tuition or even admission to the state’s top five schools, treating them in the same manner as other undocumented aliens. 79 A group of DACA beneficiaries sued the Board to force a change in the policy, and Attorney General Olens stepped in to defend it.80 Georgia law vests the full control and management of the state’s university system in the Board of Regents.81 With respect to tuition, Section 20-3-66 declares that “[n]oncitizen students shall not be classified as in-state for tuition purposes unless the student is legally in this state and there is evidence to warrant consideration of in-state classification as determined by the board of regents.”82 In 2010, the Board of Regents adopted the following policies: A person who is not lawfully present in the United States shall not be eligible for admission to any University System institution which, for the two most recent academic years, did not admit all academically qualified applicants.83