or total/permanent disability), (b)(6)(i)–(iii) (school related), (b)(6)(iv) (teacher loan forgiveness). 83. See 34 C.F.R. §§ 682.211(i)(6) (establishing mandatory 60 day administrative forbearance to investigate the borrower’s, or the student’s, in case of a parent PLUS loan, death), (f)(7) (establishing additional discretionary 60 day forbearance to investigate borrower’s death), (f)(5) (governing when an individual has total and permanent disability). 84. 34 C.F.R. §§ 685.205(b)(9) (Direct); 682.211(f)(11) (FEEL) (stating that interest accrued during this period is not capitalized). 85. 34 C.F.R. §§ 685.205(b)(1), 682.211(f)(1). 86. See 34 C.F.R. §§ 685.205(b)(2)–(4), (10); 682.211(f)(2)–(4), (9), (10), (14), (15) (discussing multiple periods of delinquency). 87. See 34 C.F.R. § 685.205(a)(1) (“The Secretary determines that, due to poor health or other acceptable reasons, the borrower or endorser is currently unable to make scheduled payments. . . .”).