L. No. 105-244, § 485, 112 Stat. 1581 (codified as amended at 20 U.S.C. § 1092 (2012)) (“(C) Nothing in this subsection shall be construed to prohibit an institution of higher education from utilizing electronic means to provide personalized exit counseling.”). 202 See Higher Education Opportunity Act, Pub.