“skin in the game” as “sharing at least some portion of the risk of loss associated with their actions”). 238 See Omari Scott Simmons, Lost in Transition: The Implications of Social Capital for Higher Education Access, 87 NOTRE DAME L. REV. 205, 208 (2011) (arguing that increased financial literacy counseling can help to overcome social capital deficits). 239 See Toben & Osolinik, supra note __, at 164 (discussing how the benefits of post-secondary education to society are equally significant to these benefits for the individual students) 240 See supra text accompanying note __. 241 See 20 U.S.C. § 1092(l)(1)(B) (2012) (“The Secretary shall encourage institutions to carry out the requirements of subparagraph (A) through the use of interactive programs that test the borrower’s understanding of the terms and conditions of the borrower’s loans under part B or C of this subchapter, using simple and understandable language and clear formatting.”); supra text accompanying notes __ (detailing the extensive amount of information that is required to be conveyed during entrance and exit counseling). 242 See, e.g., Education: Knowledge and Skills for the Jobs of the Future, supra note __ (outlining the Obama Administration’s intentions to