FLA. STAT. ANN. § 742.17(4) (LexisNexis 2006). Interestingly, Florida has enacted detailed provisions concerning the destiny of eggs, sperm and pre-embryos in events of divorce or death of their providers. The provision declares that “[a]bsent a written agreement, in the case of the death of one member of the commissioning couple, any eggs, sperm, or preembryos shall remain under the control of the surviving member of the commissioning couple.” FLA. STAT. ANN. § 742.17 (3) (LexisNexis 2006). 69 RESTATEMENT (THIRD) OF PROPERTY § 2.5 (1999). 70 42 U.S.C.S. § 402. 71 42 U.S.C.S. § 416(e); see also Doroghazi, supra note 3, at 1606–12. 72 42 U.S.C.S. § 416(h). 73 Id.