Code § 3-5-7(b)(1), (or mail them with proper postmarks) “not earlier than the second Monday in January next preceding the primary election day, and not later than the last Saturday in January next preceding the primary election day,” W. Va. Code § 3-5-7(c). Among the information that must be included on a candidate’s certificate of announcement is the “name of the office sought; the district, if any; and the division, if any”. W. Va. Code § 3-5-7(d)(2).