Such rules and regulations may establish reduced procedural requirements, review periods, fee schedules, performance guarantees, and construction and design standards than would otherwise apply. SECTION 17. Section 81T of said chapter 41, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 2-3 inclusive, the following words “or for a determination that approval is not required”. Massachusetts Land Use Reform Act – 12/3/02 (final as submitted by ZRWG) 16 66 SECTION 18. Section 81X of said chapter 41, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking out, in lines 12-13 inclusive, the following words “such plan bears the endorsement of the planning board that approval of such plan is not required, as provided in section eighty-one P, or (3)”. SECTION 19. Section 81X of said chapter 41, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out, in lines 17-20 inclusive, the following words “or that it is a plan submitted pursuant to section eighty-one P and that it has been determined by failure of the planning board to act thereon within the prescribed time that approval is not required,”. SECTION 20. Section 81X of said chapter 41, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by striking out the fourth paragraph and inserting in place thereof the following paragraph:Not withstanding the foregoing provisions of this section, the register of deeds shall accept for recording and the