Alternative B, at §219.7(c)(2000), requires that forest plans contain standards that include, “Limitations on even-aged timber harvest methods; Maximum size openings from timber harvest; Methods for achieving aesthetic objectives by blending the boundaries of vegetation treatments; and other requirements to achieve multiple-use of the national forests and grasslands.” Alternatives B and C do not explicitly state that clearcutting must be the optimal method, that even-aged cutting is reviewed by an interdisciplinary team, or that even-aged timber cutting must provide for protection of the resources listed in the NFMA requirement.