AutoFill Template
[…] AutoFill Template

advertisement
House Calendar
FRIDAY, MAY 16, 2003
129th DAY OF BIENNIAL SESSION
ORDERS OF THE DAY
ACTION CALENDAR
Third Readings
S. 11
An act relating to agriculture.
S. 114
An act relating to access to juvenile proceedings.
Amendment to proposal of amendment to be offered by Rep. Nitka of
Ludlow to S. 114
Moves the proposal of amendment be amended as follow:
First: In Sec. 7, 3 V.S.A. § 163(e), by striking “After notice to all parties of
record, the court shall order the sealing of all court files and records, law
enforcement records other than entries in the juvenile court diversion project’s
centralized filing system, fingerprints, and photographs applicable to a juvenile
diversion proceeding if:” and inserting in lieu thereof: After notice to all
parties of record, the court shall order the sealing of all court files and records,
fingerprints and photographs applicable to a juvenile diversion proceeding, and