adverse effect pursuant to 36 CFR § 800.5(a)(3), and to continue consultation to avoid, minimize and mitigate the potential adverse effects of the Undertaking to historic properties and tribal sites of significance in accordance with 36 CFR § 800.6(a);“ [emphasis added]. 36 CFR § 800.5(a)(3) states: “Where alternatives under consideration consist of corridors or large land areas, or where access to properties is restricted, the agency official may use a phased process in applying the criteria of adverse effect consistent with phased identification and evaluation efforts conducted pursuant to § 800.4(b)(2).” Because OEA would not gain access to the restricted remaining land until or if the Board licenses a build alternative , we are following the regulatory language that applies to this situation at § 800.14(b)(1)(ii), i.e. “A programmatic agreement may be used: …when effects on historic properties cannot be fully determined prior to approval of an undertaking.” Regarding “which portions of the alternatives cannot be fully analyzed prior to the agency’s final decision,” those maps are being distributed separately.